Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course
Plan your round at Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course
Bella Vista Country Club is an 18-hole, par 72 course in Bella Vista, Arkansas, run by the Bella Vista Property Owners Association and open to the public. From the back tees it plays 6,745 yards with a 73.0 rating and 127 slope, and the card offers six sets of tees.
- Public
- 18 holes
- Par 72
Course strategy
Read the card before you play it
Walk the course
Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course hole by hole
Par 3Par 4Par 5
Hole 1
343
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 2
120
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 3
422
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 4
328
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 5
305
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 6
138
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 7
301
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 8
448
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 9
335
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 10
347
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 11
372
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 12
486
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 13
299
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 14
133
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 15
340
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 16
474
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 17
154
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 18
333
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
ScorecardView the full scorecard+
Distances in yards
| Hole | Par | Hcp | Black | Blue | Yellow | White | Red | Gold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 417 | 398 | 376 | 343 | 316 | 215 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 136 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 97 | 94 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 493 | 470 | 450 | 422 | 402 | 336 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 417 | 390 | 334 | 328 | 287 | 228 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 393 | 376 | 364 | 305 | 280 | 228 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 152 | 152 | 152 | 138 | 105 | 101 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 416 | 389 | 351 | 301 | 282 | 224 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 527 | 509 | 468 | 448 | 407 | 326 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 410 | 394 | 378 | 335 | 298 | 224 |
| Out | 36 | 3,361 | 3,198 | 2,993 | 2,740 | 2,474 | 1,976 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 429 | 397 | 375 | 347 | 314 | 256 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 413 | 400 | 390 | 372 | 309 | 224 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 542 | 525 | 503 | 486 | 421 | 327 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 349 | 335 | 315 | 299 | 272 | 216 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 166 | 150 | 141 | 133 | 105 | 102 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 385 | 367 | 353 | 340 | 311 | 225 |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 516 | 503 | 486 | 474 | 429 | 318 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 208 | 188 | 172 | 154 | 125 | 122 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 376 | 358 | 349 | 333 | 278 | 227 |
| In | 36 | 3,384 | 3,223 | 3,084 | 2,938 | 2,564 | 2,017 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,745 | 6,421 | 6,077 | 5,678 | 5,038 | 3,993 | |
| Rating / Slope | 73.0 / 127 | 71.2 / 124 | 69.7 / 122 | 67.6 / 119 | 64.6 / 110 | 61.5 / 94 | ||
Before you go
Everything to know on arrival
Know before you go
- ✓Warm up at Tanyard Creek Practice Center before checking in
- ✓Play ready golf and keep your group's pace
- ✓Carts stay on paths at greens, tees and par threes
- ✓Juniors must be six or older and accompanied by a fee-paying adult
Carts & walking
Follow the posted cart guidelines: carts stay on the paths around greens and tee boxes and on all par threes. No more than two riders are allowed per cart, and the driver needs a valid license. One non-playing person may ride with each fee-paying adult if a cart is available.
Practice facilities
The Tanyard Creek Practice Center is nearby, and golfers are encouraged to warm up there before checking in at the golf shop. Its driving range opens daily at 7:00 AM, with the last bucket sold at 6 PM.
Food & drink
The BV Bar & Grill can be reached at (479) 855-5117. The Tanyard Creek Practice Facility has a full-service bar.
Pace of play
The scorecard lists a target pace of four hours for 18 holes. Play ready golf and keep your group's position; groups more than 15 minutes behind the card may be asked to move up, and fivesomes are allowed after 11 AM.
Policies
Children must be six years old to play, and children 12 and younger need their own clubs, must pay the required fee and be with a fee-paying adult. Golfers play at their own risk when lightning is in the area, as there is no warning system. Proper etiquette and attire are required.
Quick answers
Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course at a glance
Is Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course open to the public?
Yes. Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course is a public course.
How many holes does Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course have, and what's the par?
Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course has 18 holes and plays to a par of 72, from 3,993 to 6,745 yards depending on the tees.
What are the cart and walking rules at Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course?
Follow the posted cart guidelines: carts stay on the paths around greens and tee boxes and on all par threes. No more than two riders are allowed per cart, and the driver needs a valid license.
What practice facilities does Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course have?
The Tanyard Creek Practice Center is nearby, and golfers are encouraged to warm up there before checking in at the golf shop. Its driving range opens daily at 7:00 AM, with the last bucket sold at 6 PM.
What's the pace of play at Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course?
The scorecard lists a target pace of four hours for 18 holes. Play ready golf and keep your group's position; groups more than 15 minutes behind the card may be asked to move up, and fivesomes are allowed after 11 AM.
What food and drink does Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course have?
The BV Bar & Grill can be reached at (479) 855-5117. The Tanyard Creek Practice Facility has a full-service bar.
How do you book a tee time at Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course?
Call the course at (479) 855-8130.
Where is Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course?
Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course is at 98 Clubhouse Drive, Bella Vista, AR 72715.
Info last reviewed November 5, 2026. Policies change — confirm with the course before your round.
More golf in Arkansas
Scotsdale Golf Course
Bella Vista
18 holes · Par 72 · Public
Big Sugar Golf Club
Pea Ridge
18 holes · Par 72 · Public
Burns Park Golf Course
North Little Rock
18 holes · Par 71 · Municipal
Cortez Golf Course
Hot Springs Village
18 holes · Par 72
- #12 of 15 · Hardest golf courses in Arkansas by slope rating
- #9 of 15 · Longest golf courses in Arkansas by yardage
- #771 of 1288 · Hardest golf courses by slope rating
- #642 of 1395 · Longest golf courses by yardage
Work at Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course?
Give golfers a photorealistic 3D map of every hole — tilt, rotate, and fly through the course right on your own website.
See pricing →Something out of date on this page? Let us know