Pinehills Golf Club – Jones
Plan your round at Pinehills Golf Club – Jones
The Jones Course at Pinehills Golf Club in Plymouth is a par 72 designed by Rees Jones, one of two 18-hole courses at the daily-fee club. It plays 7,175 yards from the black tees (75.4 rating, 137 slope). The club is open to the public by tee time, and annual passes are available.
- Public
- 18 holes
- Par 72
- Designed by Rees Jones
Course strategy
Read the card before you play it
Walk the course
Pinehills Golf Club – Jones hole by hole
Par 3Par 4Par 5
Hole 1
318
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 2
490
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 3
377
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 4
329
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 5
196
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 6
467
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 7
366
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 8
143
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 9
373
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 10
330
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 11
347
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 12
482
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 13
151
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 14
382
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 15
409
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 16
155
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 17
378
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
Hole 18
508
yds ·White
No notes for this hole yet.
ScorecardView the full scorecard+
Distances in yards
| Hole | Par | Hcp | Black | Blue | White | Silver | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 382 | 360 | 318 | 318 | 284 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 567 | 548 | 490 | 452 | 452 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 446 | 420 | 377 | 343 | 343 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 394 | 370 | 329 | 329 | 289 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 248 | 219 | 196 | 166 | 133 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 509 | 495 | 467 | 467 | 379 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 433 | 401 | 366 | 333 | 333 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 197 | 169 | 143 | 123 | 97 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 419 | 402 | 373 | 355 | 322 |
| Out | 36 | 3,595 | 3,384 | 3,059 | 2,886 | 2,632 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 369 | 348 | 330 | 314 | 314 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 424 | 404 | 347 | 347 | 289 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 520 | 501 | 482 | 428 | 428 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 202 | 177 | 151 | 151 | 122 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 436 | 403 | 382 | 357 | 321 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 459 | 431 | 409 | 355 | 355 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 182 | 165 | 155 | 131 | 131 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 414 | 397 | 378 | 356 | 298 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 574 | 552 | 508 | 451 | 457 |
| In | 36 | 3,580 | 3,378 | 3,142 | 2,890 | 2,715 | |
| Total | 72 | 7,175 | 6,762 | 6,201 | 5,776 | 5,347 | |
| Rating / Slope | 75.4 / 137 | 72.4 / 133 | 69.8 / 127 | 68.1 / 125 | — | ||
| Women's rating / slope | — | — | — | 73.9 / 132 | 71.3 / 127 | ||
Scorecard data: OpenGolfAPI, © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)
Before you go
Everything to know on arrival
Know before you go
- ✓Wear a collared shirt and Bermuda-length shorts (no denim, tank tops or t-shirts)
- ✓Bring soft spikes only; the course is spikeless
- ✓Cancel or change your tee time at least 24 hours ahead to avoid a no-show charge
- ✓Keep groups to four players and two carts
- ✓Leave coolers off the cart
Dress code
Collared shirts and Bermuda-length shorts are required. Tank tops, t-shirts and denim are not permitted, and the club is spikeless (no metal spikes).
Carts & walking
Groups are limited to four players and two carts. Coolers are not allowed on carts, and spectators and riders are not permitted. Carts have GPS.
Practice facilities
The club has a practice facility with a range, and instruction is available through the Pinehills Golf Academy.
Food & drink
The Grille, operated by East Bay Pinehills, is in the clubhouse.
Policies
Tee times can be changed or cancelled without penalty until 24 hours before the tee time, online or at the golf shop. Groups are charged full greens fees for each no-show player. Annual passes are offered.
Quick answers
Pinehills Golf Club – Jones at a glance
Is Pinehills Golf Club – Jones open to the public?
Yes. Pinehills Golf Club – Jones is a public course.
How many holes does Pinehills Golf Club – Jones have, and what's the par?
Pinehills Golf Club – Jones has 18 holes and plays to a par of 72, from 5,347 to 7,175 yards depending on the tees.
Who designed Pinehills Golf Club – Jones?
Pinehills Golf Club – Jones was designed by Rees Jones.
What's the dress code at Pinehills Golf Club – Jones?
Collared shirts and Bermuda-length shorts are required. Tank tops, t-shirts and denim are not permitted, and the club is spikeless (no metal spikes).
What are the cart and walking rules at Pinehills Golf Club – Jones?
Groups are limited to four players and two carts. Coolers are not allowed on carts, and spectators and riders are not permitted.
What practice facilities does Pinehills Golf Club – Jones have?
The club has a practice facility with a range, and instruction is available through the Pinehills Golf Academy.
What food and drink does Pinehills Golf Club – Jones have?
The Grille, operated by East Bay Pinehills, is in the clubhouse.
How do you book a tee time at Pinehills Golf Club – Jones?
Book online through the course's tee-time page, or call 508-209-3000.
Where is Pinehills Golf Club – Jones?
Pinehills Golf Club – Jones is at 54 Clubhouse Dr, Plymouth, MA 02360.
Info last reviewed November 5, 2026. Policies change — confirm with the course before your round.
More golf in Massachusetts
Pinehills Golf Club – Nicklaus
Plymouth
18 holes · Par 72 · Public
Waverly Oaks Golf Club
Plymouth
18 holes · Par 72
Cyprian Keyes Golf Club – Championship
Boylston
18 holes · Par 72 · Public
Miacomet Golf Club
Nantucket
18 holes · Par 72 · Public
- #4 of 70 · Hardest golf courses in Massachusetts by slope rating
- #2 of 57 · Longest golf courses in Massachusetts by yardage
- #291 of 1288 · Hardest golf courses by slope rating
- #127 of 1395 · Longest golf courses by yardage
Work at Pinehills Golf Club – Jones?
Give golfers a photorealistic 3D map of every hole — tilt, rotate, and fly through the course right on your own website.
See pricing →Something out of date on this page? Let us know